Программа

Program

Schedule

April 5, Monday

08.00-09.00 Registration and Connecting participants, Technical Information
Hall Conference-Hall
09.00-11.30 Openning Ceremony
 (Greetings from Officials, Welcome from ISS and Baykonur, Concert)
Chairs: O. Orlov
11.30-12.30 Plenary session
Speakers: P. Vlasov, M. Kharlamov, O.I. Orlov
12.30-14.00 Welcome Reception
Hall Conference-Hall
14.00-15.20 Plenary session
Speakers: V.A. Soloviev, A. Van Ombergen, C. Rogon, L. Suchet
15.20-15.40 Break
Hall Conference-Hall
15.40-16.40 Plenary session
Speakers: S. Platts, Ch. Feichtinger, W. Tianyi 
Hall Conference-Hall
16.40-17.50 Moon and Mars Exploration
Round Table
O.I. Orlov, L.M. Zeleniy, S.K. Krikalev, O.V. Kotov, A.P. Grishin 
Moderator E. Fomina
17.50-18.30 Transfer to boat
18.30-21.30 Lunch

April 6, Tuesday

08.00-09.00 Registration and Connecting participants, Technical Information
Hall Mussorgsky
09.00-10.00 Plenary session
Hall Mussorgsky
10.00-10.40 Moon and Interplanetary missions. Vision of cosmonauts and astronauts
Round Table
S.K. Krikalev, А.А. Ivanishin,  А.А. Misurkin
Moderator:  
10.40-11.00 Coffee Break, Short Talks
Hall Mussorgsky Hall Tolstoy Hall Pushkin Hall Chekhov
11.00-13.00 Neuroscience problems in Deep Space Missions 11.00-13.00 New approaches and concepts for SANS/VIIP risk prevention 11.00-13.00  Influence of hypomagnetic conditions in long-term space flights 11.00-13.00 Proteomics, Transcriptomics and Genomics in Space – Personalized Medicine
OMICS
Chairs: S. Robin Elgart/ A. Shtemberg
R-r A. Kussmaul
Chairs: C. Stern/ O.Man`ko
R-r A. Smoleevskiy
Chairs: O. Orlov / Yu.Bubeev
R-r O. Popova/M. Onuchina
Chairs: Ch.H. Borchers / L. Buravkova
R-r D. Kashirina
13.00-14.00 Break, Short Talks
Hall Mussorgsky Hall Tolstoy Hall Pushkin Hall Chekhov
14.00-15.30 Neurophysiology and psyhophysiology of operator activity 14.00-15.30 Astrobiology, Space Biology and Space Biotechnology 14.00-15.30 Radiation during deep space exploration: risk estimation and countermeasure  14.00-15.40 Multidisciplinary Studies related with Humans in Space
Chairs: Ch.Kourtidou Papadeli/ S. Schneider/ O. Ryumin
R-r A. Smoleevskiy
Chairs: P. Rettberg/ V. Sychev R-r D. Komissarova Chairs: D. Goukassian/ V. Shurshakov R-r A. Savinkina Chairs: H.-C. Gunga/ A. Maillet
R-r A. Kussmaul
15.30-16.30 Discussion 15.30-16.30 Discussion 15.30-16.30 Discussion 15.40-16.30 Discussion
16.30-17.00 Coffee Break, Short Talks
Hall Mussorgsky
17.00-18.00 Plenary session
Speakers: L. Abadie, M. Stenger, F.A. Cucinotta
18:00-18:20 Discussion

April 7, Wednesday

08.00-09.00 Registration and Connecting participants, Technical Information
Hall Mussorgsky
09.00-10.00 Plenary session
Speakers: N. Kanas, E.A. Ilyin, L. Vico, V. Novikov, G. Vassilieva
Hall Mussorgsky
10.00-10.40 Women in Space
Round Table
A. Yu. Kikina, E.S. Luchitskaya,  L. O’Hara, G. Wilt 
Moderator: A. Stepanova
10.40-11.00 Break, Short Talks
Hall Mussorgsky Hall Tolstoy Hall Pushkin Hall Chekhov
11.00-13.00 SIRIUS project. Psychological aspects of isolation and confinement 11.00-13.00 Studies of sensory-motor system functions in Dry Immersion and Bedrest experiments 11.00-13.00 Changes in Cardiovascular and Pulmonary Systems as a Risk of Interplanetary Missions  11.00-13.00 Medical Support in the Autonomous Flight
Chairs: B. Vessey/V. Gushin/C. Tafforin R-r A. Savinkina Chairs: Dr. Jenkin/E. Tomilovskaya  R-r A. Saveko Chairs: J. Jordan/U. Hoffmann
R-r A. Salnikov
Chairs: O. Kotov/V. Bogomolov
R-r Yu. Smirnov
13.00-14.00 Break, Short Talks
Hall Mussorgsky Hall Tolstoy Hall Pushkin Hall Chekhov
14.00-15.30
SIRIUS project. Physiological aspects of isolation and confinement.
14.00-15.30 Effects of gound-based models of microgravity on cardio-vascular, central nervous and other systems 14.00-15.30 Skeletal Unloading and Other Aspects of Bone Study Under the Action of Spaceflight Factors 14.00-15.30 Space Psychology and Human Factors in Interplanetary Missions
Chairs: V.Abeln/V.Ilyin
R-r - Yu. Popova
Chairs: M. Maggioni/
E. Tomilovskaya
R-r - E. Luchitskaya
Chairs: L. Vico/ G. Vassilieva
R-r Т. Agaptseva 
Chairs: N. Kanas/ V. Gushin
R-r A. Savinkina
15.25-16.30 Discussion 15.30-16.30 Discussion 15.30-16.30 Discussion 15.20-16.30 Discussion
16.30-17.00 Coffee Break, Short Talks
Hall Mussorgsky
17.00-18.00 Plenary session
Speakers: K. Lehnhardt, A. Whitmire, M. Shelhamer
18:00-18:20 Discussion

April 8, Thursday

08.00-09.00 Registration and Connecting participants, Technical Information
Hall Mussorgsky
09.00-10.00 Plenary session
Speakers: V.K. Ilyin, A. Stahn, F.L. Wuyts
Hall Mussorgsky
10.00-10.40 Young scientists
Round Table
D.A. Shishkin, D. Kobets, Yu.I. Smirnov
Moderator: Andrey M. Sadovskiy
10.40-11.00 Coffee Break, Short Talks
Hall Mussorgsky Hall Tolstoy Hall Pushkin Hall Chekhov
11.00-13.00 Exercise and Countermeasures in the Interplanetary Missions, Countermeasure Evaluation  11.00-13.00 Skeletal Muscle Under Conditions Of Real And Simulated Microgravity
Part 1
11.00-13.00 Habitability, Nutrition and Life Support in Space Exploration 11.00-12.20 Commercial Spaceflight
Chairs: V.S. Zander/ I. Saenko
R-r A. Savinkina
12.20-13.00 Space Tourism
Chairs: S. Schneider/ E. Fomina
R-r - S. Smoleevskiy
Chairs: J. Rittweger/ B. Shenkman R-r S. Tyganov Chairs: K. Beblo-Vranesevic /V. Ilyin R-r K. Shef Chairs: A. Kuritsyn, A. Kumar
R-r - N. Chub
13.00-14.00 Break, Short Talks
Place Museum of Cosmonautics
15.00-17.00 60th Anniversary of the First Human Space Flight 
Chairs: R. Pischel, N. Artyukhina, M. Belakovskiy,
R-r - A. Kussmaul
16.15-17.00 Tour
Hall Mussorgsky Hall Tolstoy Hall Pushkin Hall Chekhov
14.00-15.20 Education and Outreach in Space Sciences 14.00-15.30 The Problems of Muscle
Part 2
14.00-15.10  Immunology
and Biochemistry for Personalized Space Medicine
14.00-15.30 Artificial Intelligence, VR, Telemedicine in Interplanetary Missions and on the Earth
Chairs: Ch.Rogon/ L. Buravkova
R-r D. Kashirina
Chairs: C. Reggiani/ B. Shenkman R-r S. Tyganov Chairs: A. Chouker/ S. Ponomarev R-r A. Pakhomova Chairs: A. Stahn/A. Smoleevskiy
R-r D. Shved
15.20-16.30 Discussion 15.30-16.30 Discussion 15.10-16.30 Discussion 15.30-16.30 Discussion
16.30-17.00 Coffee Break, Short Talks
Hall Mussorgsky
17.00-18.00 Plenary session
Speakers: E.V. Fomina, G. Clement, M. Downs
18:00-18:20 Discussion
18.20-18.50 Closing Remarks

April 9, Friday - Business Day

 
10.00-13.00 18th DLR/IBMP Life Sciences Working Group Meeting (Restricted access)
Chairs: O.I. Orlov/M. Braun
 
13.30-14.30 Seminar on the problems of effects of social isolation (Open access)
Chairs: V. Gushin
 
15.30-20.30 NASA/IBMP Joint Working Group Meeting (Restricted access)
Chairs: O.I. Orlov/C. Kundrot

The technical part of the Business Day is supported by the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation in the frame of the project “Pavlov Center for Integrative Physiology to Medicine, High-tech Healthcare and Stress Tolerance Technologies”.
Мы используем файлы cookies для повышения удобства использования нашего сайта. Нажимая кнопку «ПРИНЯТЬ», Вы соглашаетесь с использованием файлов cookies. Отозвать свое согласие на использование файлов cookies, а также получить более подробную информацию, Вы можете, посетив страницу Политика в отношении файлов cookie. Принять